Eligibility

Eligibility

You must have access to at least £50,000 investment funds to apply for a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa.

Your funds must be:

  • held in one or more regulated financial institutions
  • free to spend (‘disposable’) on business in the UK

There are different eligibility requirements depending on whether you have access to £50,000 or to £200,000.

You must also: